Get started3 Abberley Mews is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW4 0QE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 77 m² it's 18.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 6 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £865,000 is 28.1% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £675,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2026
Details of materials pursuant to condition 3 of planning permission ref: 2014/4037 dated: 13 October 2015 for (Alterations including roof extension (including raising the ridge by approximately 2.1m) to create additional storey of accommodation in connection with the creation of a one- bedroom flat. Associated alterations to provide car parking, bike stores and refuse storage).
3 Abberley Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£865,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Abberley Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,766
Street avg £8,575
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cedars Road Battersea — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of roof extension to 4 and 5 Abberley Mews by raising ridge height to create an additional floor of accommodation; external alterations to front, side and rear elevations and landscaping works
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 September 2019Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0QE: £550,000 (2019–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Belleville Wix Academy. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB