Get startedEton House is a detached house in London (SW4 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 74 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Eton House (42–74 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (50 versus a best of 73). The latest certificate (April 2013) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£665/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 18 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in March 2014.
Eton House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2023
Price for Eton House has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 15 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, Eton House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,162
Street avg £10,561
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clapham Common — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

27 March 2014Most recent
£530,000
+301.5%over 14 years11 June 1999
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0BD: £560,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.