Get started39c is a semi-detached house in London (SW4 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63).
It hasn't traded since October 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 18.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 sits 122.9% above the 2001 sale of £175,000. At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (87 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
39c sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.5% per year over 6 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 18.5% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 39c lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,730
Street avg £7,088
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cedars Road / Clapham Common North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

22 October 2001Most recent
£175,000
+69.9%over 2 years14 April 1999
£103,000
+66.1%over 3 years12 September 1995
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AH: £940,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Belleville Wix Academy. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.