Get startedApartment 3 is a two-bedroom detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3HY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. At 70 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (70–97 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (87 versus a worst of 79). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2013) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £483,000 is 12.3% above the 2014 sale price.
Apartment 3's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2023
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£430,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Apartment 3 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,143
Street avg £6,273
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Hill / Beaumont Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

26 February 2014Most recent
£430,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3HY: £470,000 (2024–2014).
Apartment 5 121 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2024
Apartment 9 121 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2022
Apartment 2 121 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2021
Apartment 4 121 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Jun 2014
Apartment 11 121 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2014
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
SW15 3HY
Closest school
0.1 km
Ronald Ross Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB