Get started14 Centurion Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle (ST5 9FG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 12.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £186,000 in March 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Centurion Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2023
14 Centurion Crescent saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 10 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 10 years.
14 Centurion Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,268
Street avg £1,606
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ramsey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 March 2023Most recent
£186,000
+6.3%over 1 year23 August 2021
£175,000
+11.5%over 4 years9 June 2017
£157,000
+12.1%over 3 years28 June 2013
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 9FG: £152,000 (2022–2021).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
ST5 9DB
Closest school
0.5 km
St John Fisher Catholic College. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.