Get started14 Corona Park is a mid-terrace house in Chesterton, Newcastle, Newcastle (ST5 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -22.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 34.2% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £154,950 in June 2019.
14 Corona Park changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -22.6% per year over 1 year.
£154,950
Growth on file: -22.6% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 14 Corona Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,302
Street avg £1,414
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edensor Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

26 June 2019Most recent
£154,950
-26.2%over 1 year18 April 2018
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 7FD: £167,500 (2024–2021).
7 Corona Park Sandford Street Chesterton Newcastle
Sold Sept 2024
6 Corona Park Sandford Street Chesterton Newcastle
Sold May 2024
2 Corona Park Sandford Street Chesterton Newcastle
Sold Oct 2021
11 Corona Park Sandford Street Chesterton Newcastle
Sold Jun 2021
12 Corona Park Sandford Street Chesterton Newcastle
Sold Jan 2021
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Chesterton Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.