Get started7 Applecroft is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle (ST5 7BS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 852 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 sits 80.5% above the 2016 sale of £87,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016.
7 Applecroft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2020
7 Applecroft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 7 Applecroft runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,100
Street avg £741
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherry Tree Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

12 February 2016Most recent
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 7BS: £98,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
ST5 7BH
Closest school
0.2 km
Crackley Bank Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB