Get started26 Bromley Close is an end-of-terrace house in Silverdale, Newcastle, Newcastle (ST5 6SN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 32.2% above the 2013 sale price.
26 Bromley Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2023
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 26 Bromley Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,585
Street avg £1,693
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Pepper Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

15 November 2013Most recent
£148,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 6SN: £217,495 (2020–2014).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
ST5 6SJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Luke's CofE (C) Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB