Get started12 Bromley Close is a detached house in Silverdale, Newcastle, Newcastle (ST5 6SN). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (May 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 30.5% above the 2014 sale price.
12 Bromley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2024
12 Bromley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Bromley Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,882
Street avg £1,669
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Pepper Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

23 May 2014Most recent
£214,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 6SN: £217,495 (2020–2014).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
ST5 6SL
Closest school
0.6 km
St Luke's CofE (C) Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB