Get started1 Church Plantation is a property in Keele, Newcastle, Newcastle (ST5 5AY). It has council tax band F.
Held since October 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£120,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 3 years.
30 October 1998Most recent
£120,000
+4.3%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holly Cross Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

25 January 1996
£115,001
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 5AY: £264,650 (2023–2014).
ST5 5AH
Closest school
0.5 km
St John's CofE Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.