Get startedBrahmani House 8 10 is a property in Newcastle (ST5 1RA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 21 planning records sit against the property, 21 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Brahmani House 8 10 has been through 21 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Application for approval of assessment of noise from the from the emptying of bins in the car park/service yard and the noise and odour impacts from extraction system to the rear of the Regent Chinese as required by condition 12 of planning permission 18/00774/FUL - Alterations to building to form 4 no. C4 apartments and use of part of the ground floor for use classes A1, A2, A3, A4, A5 & D1
Brahmani House 8 10's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£236,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 20 years.
19 January 2018Most recent
£236,000
-33.7%over 14 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ryecroft — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

Application for approval of noise assessment as required by condition 9 of planning permission 18/00774/FUL - Alterations to building to form 4 no. C4 apartments and use of part of the ground floor for use classes A1, A2, A3, A4, A5 & D1 Condition 13: CCTV
19 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 September 2003
£356,000
+96.7%over 5 years30 January 1998
£181,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in ST5 1RA: £162,500 (2020–2019).
ST5 1DW
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB