Get started91 Bagnall Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stoke On Trent (ST2 7AY). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stoke On Trent HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 28.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 77.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £229,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
91 Bagnall Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 24 years.
£229,950
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 24 years.
91 Bagnall Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,446
Street avg £1,829
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£229,950
+35.3%over 5 years8 January 2016
£170,000
-1.7%over 7 years23 July 2008
£173,000
+311.9%over 11 years24 October 1996
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST2 7AY: £165,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
ST2 7BZ
Bagnall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Milton Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.