Get started5 Bagnall Road is a mid-terrace house in Stoke On Trent (ST2 7AY). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stoke On Trent HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 45.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 16.5% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Bagnall Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 17 years.
£112,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Bagnall Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,210
Street avg £1,888
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

26 July 2013Most recent
£112,500
-10.0%over 9 years19 September 2003
£125,000
+123.2%over 3 years18 February 2000
£56,000
+25.1%over 3 years19 April 1996
£44,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST2 7AY: £165,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
Bagnall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Milton Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.