Get started7 Bouldrewood Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Benfleet (SS7 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 30.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £580,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 140 m² it's 21.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 18 EPCs).
7 Bouldrewood Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2023
Latest sale on 7 Bouldrewood Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£604,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 16 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 16 years.
7 Bouldrewood Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,143
Street avg £3,358
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Spinnakers — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£580,000
+22.1%over 4 years31 August 2016
£475,000
+25.0%over 2 years27 September 2013
£380,000
+16.9%over 8 years5 May 2005
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 5UA: £455,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
SS7 5TA
Closest school
0.3 km
Jotmans Hall Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.