Get started34 Bouldrewood Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Benfleet (SS7 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Earlier certificates rated it E (October 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 3-band jump.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 23.9% above the 2017 sale price.
34 Bouldrewood Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
34 Bouldrewood Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£412,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 34 Bouldrewood Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,381
Street avg £3,413
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Spinnakers — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2017Most recent
£412,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 5UA: £455,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SS7 5EG
Closest school
0.3 km
Jotmans Hall Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB