Get started18 Chestnut Grove is a property in Benfleet (SS7 5RX). It has council tax band G.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Chestnut Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£367,500
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 11 years.
22 September 2006Most recent
£367,500
+206.3%over 11 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Limetree Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

28 April 1995
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 5RX: £610,000 (2024–2019).
Closest school
0.1 km
Jotmans Hall Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB