Get started4 Elounda Court is a detached house in Benfleet (SS7 5QA). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -44.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £590,000 sits 11700% above the 2019 sale of £5,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£3/sq ft) was about 98.2% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £5,000.
4 Elounda Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 4 Elounda Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£590,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -44.7% per year over 7 years.
£5,000
Growth on file: -44.7% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 4 Elounda Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£35
Street avg £2,646
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2019Most recent
£5,000
-98.6%over 7 years6 July 2012
£347,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 5QA: £530,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
SS7 5RY
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB