Get started15 Eversley Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Benfleet (SS7 4HL). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (47–70 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 22 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 184.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £205,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 47 m² it's 24.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2026
Latest sale on 15 Eversley Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 15 Eversley Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,362
Street avg £1,929
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eversley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

9 August 2023Most recent
£205,000
+29.7%over 6 years12 August 2016
£158,000
+117.9%over 14 years27 March 2002
£72,500
+46.5%over 1 year19 May 2000
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 4HL: £167,000 (2021–2016).
8 Eversley Court Roseberry Avenue Benfleet
Sold Aug 2021
9 Eversley Court Roseberry Avenue Benfleet
Sold Nov 2020
7 Eversley Court Roseberry Avenue Benfleet
Sold Sept 2018
4 Eversley Court Roseberry Avenue Benfleet
Sold Mar 2017
19 Eversley Court Roseberry Avenue Benfleet
Sold Aug 2016
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SS7 4DA
Closest school
0.5 km
The Robert Drake Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.