Get started10 Bradley Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Benfleet (SS7 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 13.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£610/sq ft) was about 210.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 7 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £315,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Bradley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 10 Bradley Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,563
Street avg £3,581
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

21 June 2023Most recent
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 3AQ: £350,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SS7 3SB
Kenneth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
USP College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB