Get started5 Dubarry Close is a two-bedroom property in Benfleet (SS7 3AJ). It has council tax band D. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since February 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
?
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£275,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 10 years.
1 February 2008Most recent
£275,000
+243.8%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

9 July 1998
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 3AJ: £289,000 (2021–2010).
SS7 3AJ
Kenneth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
USP College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB