Get started7 Badgers Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Benfleet (SS7 1TP). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 18.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 45.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £430,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Badgers Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
7 Badgers Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,019
Street avg £3,454
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

26 July 2019Most recent
£430,000
+15.3%over 2 years27 March 2017
£373,000
+323.9%over 20 years17 January 1997
£88,000
+2.3%over 1 year17 March 1995
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 1TP: £410,000 (2021–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SS7 1RP
Warren Chase — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The King John School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.