Get started29 Admiral Crescent is a semi-detached house in Hullbridge, Hockley, Hockley (SS5 6FS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 is 42.9% below the 2023 sale of £669,111, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£731/sq ft) was about 73.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £669,111.
29 Admiral Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
29 Admiral Crescent valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£669,111
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 29 Admiral Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,872
Street avg £4,691
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

8 December 2023Most recent
£669,111
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS5 6FS: £375,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Ambleside Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Riverside Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB