Get started9 Bere Hill Crescent is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Andover (SP10 2AW). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 is 27.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £314,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 15 years.
£314,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 9 Bere Hill Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,512
Street avg £2,696
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leigh Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

23 February 2021Most recent
£314,000
+57.0%over 15 years25 November 2005
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP10 2AW: £290,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SP10 2HR
Closest school
0.6 km
Andover Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB