Get started14 Bere Hill Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Andover (SP10 2AW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 22.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £241,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Bere Hill Crescent has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 17 years.
£241,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 14 Bere Hill Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,869
Street avg £2,672
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leigh Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£241,000
+33.9%over 4 years13 May 2016
£180,000
+37.9%over 7 years26 September 2008
£130,500
-10.0%over 4 years25 May 2004
£145,000
+20.3%19 March 2004
£120,500
-7.3%over 7 months27 August 2003
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP10 2AW: £290,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SP10 2HR
Closest school
0.6 km
Andover Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.