Get started7 Jessop Close is a property in Hythe, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 6AF). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold June 2020 for £115,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
9 June 2020Most recent
£115,000
+198.7%over 22 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

15 October 1997
£38,500
+20.3%over 12 months16 October 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 6AF: £295,000 (2021–2018).
Ewart Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hythe Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.