Get started10 Caledonia Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 96.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £305,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 10 Caledonia Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 29 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 10 Caledonia Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,420
Street avg £2,859
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

17 October 2025Most recent
£305,000
+15.1%over 4 years11 December 2020
£265,000
+16.5%over 3 years24 February 2017
£227,500
+195.5%over 17 years23 April 1999
£77,000
+28.3%over 2 years21 June 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UA: £270,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SO45 5UU
Corinna Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.