Get started21 Fernlea Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5SG). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 21.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 82.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £367,500.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£367,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Fernlea Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,675
Street avg £3,214
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£367,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5SG: £355,000 (2021–2015).
2 Fernlea Way Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2021
4 Fernlea Way Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2021
5 Fernlea Way Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jan 2021
11 Fernlea Way Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Sept 2015
10 Fernlea Way Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SO45 5UB
Corinna Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB