Get started7 Cleveland Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5QR). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 671 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels and underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 31.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 147% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (106 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 13 years ago, in October 2013.
7 Cleveland Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 11 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 7 Cleveland Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,377
Street avg £3,261
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oaklands Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

25 October 2013Most recent
£335,000
+105.6%over 11 years11 October 2002
£162,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5QR: £382,000 (2024–2009).
8 Cleveland Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Oct 2024
22 Cleveland Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Sept 2023
10 Cleveland Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Oct 2015
3 Cleveland Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2009
6 Cleveland Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jul 2008
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SO45 5SW
Closest school
0.2 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.