Get startedFlowerdown House is a property in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6PP). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flowerdown House has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First floor rear extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£1,200,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
21 October 2016Most recent
£1,200,000
+207.7%over 17 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

6 August 1999
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6PP: £852,500 (2024–2021).
St Agnes Deane Down Drove Littleton Winchester
Sold Dec 2024
Skylark View Deane Down Drove Littleton Winchester
Sold Feb 2023
Chestnuts Deane Down Drove Littleton Winchester
Sold Jul 2022
Valetta Deane Down Drove Littleton Winchester
Sold Mar 2022
Porthilly Deane Down Drove Littleton Winchester
Sold Apr 2021
SO22 6LP
Deane Down Drove — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Harestock Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.