Get startedBereweeke House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchester (SO22 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 81 m² this is the 6th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Bereweeke House, where floor areas span 76–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 11 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£427/sq ft) was about 32.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £372,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 19 years.
£372,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 19 years.
Bereweeke House is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,593
Street avg £3,992
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stockbridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£372,000
+48.8%over 18 years15 July 2002
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6BB: £385,000 (2023–2015).
Bereweeke House Flat 8 14 Bereweeke Road Winchester
Sold Apr 2023
Bereweeke House Flat 6 14 Bereweeke Road Winchester
Sold Jan 2023
Bereweeke House Flat 10 14 Bereweeke Road Winchester
Sold May 2021
Bereweeke House Flat 5 14 Bereweeke Road Winchester
Sold Sept 2017
Bereweeke House Flat 7 14 Bereweeke Road Winchester
Sold Jun 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SO22 6BB
Closest school
0.3 km
The Westgate School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.