Get started3 Bailey Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winchester (SO22 4DL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 809 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 sits 71.2% above the 2011 sale of £156,500.
3 Bailey Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2020
3 Bailey Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Bailey Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,081
Street avg £2,728
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

9 May 2011Most recent
£156,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 4DL: £200,000 (2016–1995).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SO22 4LS
Woolford Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kings' School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB