Get started10 Durley Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Neston, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9YG). It has a recorded floor area of 181 m² (around 1948 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £761,000 sits 53.7% above the 2015 sale of £495,000. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 181 m² it's 24% larger than the typical home in the postcode (146 m² median across 4 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
10 Durley Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£761,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 19 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 19 years.
10 Durley Park is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,735
Street avg £3,804
Floor Area
181 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2015Most recent
£495,000
+11.2%over 4 years27 April 2011
£445,000
+27.2%over 7 years8 April 2004
£349,950
+33.1%over 3 years6 October 2000
£263,000
+54.8%over 4 years19 September 1996
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9YG: £525,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SN13 9EW
Moor Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.