Get started6 Neston Gardens is a detached house in Hawthorn, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 9GW). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £577,000 is 17.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£429/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £490,000 in June 2019.
6 Neston Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£577,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Neston Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,623
Street avg £3,187
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9GW: £336,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
SN13 9AN
The Links — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB