Get started22 Bankwaters Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Corsham (SN13 0LY). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (52–88 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and outbuildings. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 27.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 57.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £118,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 52 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 10 EPCs).
22 Bankwaters Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 21 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 22 Bankwaters Road runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
76 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Skynet Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

10 August 2018Most recent
£118,000
+18.1%over 10 years5 October 2007
£99,950
+53.2%over 5 years3 April 2002
£65,250
+125.0%over 3 years7 August 1998
£29,000
+1.8%over 1 year21 February 1997
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0LY: £123,000 (2019–2014).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
SN13 0LF
Closest school
2.0 km
The Corsham School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.