Get started4 Copenacre Way is a detached house in Corsham (SN13 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 198 m² (around 2131 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 198 m² the property is well over the postcode median (109 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £709,000 is 30.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 18.5% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £545,000.
Latest sale on 4 Copenacre Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£709,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£545,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 4 Copenacre Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,753
Street avg £3,376
Floor Area
198 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

25 January 2019Most recent
£545,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0BU: £365,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
SN13 0DY
Sandown Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB