Get started9 Arnolds Mead is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Corsham (SN13 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 sits 60.1% above the 2006 sale of £178,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 38.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 17 EPCs).
9 Arnolds Mead's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2019
9 Arnolds Mead valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£178,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 9 Arnolds Mead runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,589
Street avg £1,446
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

24 November 2006Most recent
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0BL: £180,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
SN13 0BF
Priory Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Corsham Regis Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB