Get started20 Arnolds Mead is an end-of-terrace house in Corsham (SN13 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
It hasn't traded since March 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 sits 480.2% above the 1996 sale of £53,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£48/sq ft) was about 61% below the postcode norm. At 105 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 17 EPCs).
20 Arnolds Mead's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£53,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 20 Arnolds Mead runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£514
Street avg £1,529
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

20 March 1996Most recent
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0BL: £180,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SN13 0BJ
Priory Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Corsham Regis Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB