Get started7 Weller Road is a semi-detached house in Corsham (SN13 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 71).
Held since April 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 467.2% above the 2000 sale of £58,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£40/sq ft) was about 75.3% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Weller Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single Storey Rear Extension
7 Weller Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Weller Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£430
Street avg £2,460
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior Notification of Larger Householder Extension - Storey Rear Extension to Project 4 metres from Original Rear Wall of Dwelling, 3.2 metres Maximum Height and 2.2 metres to Eaves
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 April 2000Most recent
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0AL: £228,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SN13 0QR
Oliver Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Corsham Regis Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB