Get started153a is a property in Wallington (SM6 9BN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft). At 51 m² this is the 13th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 15–108 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 30 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 46.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 67.9% below the 2019 sale of £680,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,239/sq ft) was about 222.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 51 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last sale on file: £680,000 in June 2019.
153a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 153a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 46.8% per year over 1 year.
£680,000
Growth on file: 46.8% per year over 1 year.
153a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,333
Street avg £5,200
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Milton Road (SM6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£680,000
+51.1%over 1 year31 May 2018
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 9BN: £260,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 14 years
SM6 9ER
Closest school
0.2 km
Bandon Hill Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB