Get started20 22 is a detached house in Wallington (SM6 8TB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 370.4% above the 2019 sale of £74,400. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 61.5% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £74,400.
20 22 saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -16.6% per year over 10 years.
£74,400
Growth on file: -16.6% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 20 22 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,163
Street avg £4,035
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wallington Station / Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

15 February 2019Most recent
£74,400
-91.7%over 3 years5 October 2015
£900,000
+104.5%over 6 years8 May 2009
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8TB: £326,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 11 years
SM6 8TB
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity CofE Junior School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.