Get started61 Clyde Road is a semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 8PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 69 m² this is the 19th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 15–161 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 156.6% above the 2024 sale of £107,189. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 37.9% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £107,189 in January 2024.
61 Clyde Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£107,189
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 61 Clyde Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,553
Street avg £2,988
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elgin Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

18 January 2024Most recent
£107,189
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8PZ: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SM6 8PZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Bandon Hill Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB