Get started19 Woodcote Road is a property in Wallington (SM6 0LH).
It hasn't traded since February 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of use for the ground floor retail unit (Class A1) to a dental practice (Class D1).
£132,000
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 5 years.
17 February 2005Most recent
£132,000
+83.5%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wallington Town Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

4 August 2000
£71,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in SM6 0LH: £45,100 (2023–1998).
SM6 0PG
Closest school
0.6 km
Wood Field Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB