Get startedRaleigh Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0HH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 85.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £335,000 — fresh data.
Price for Raleigh Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 28 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 28 years.
Raleigh Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,317
Street avg £4,075
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodcote Road / Stafford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2025Most recent
£335,000
+16.7%over 8 years16 June 2016
£287,000
+115.8%over 13 years29 November 2002
£133,000
+127.4%over 5 years7 February 1997
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0HH: £335,000 (2024–2022).
Raleigh Court Flat 19 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2024
Raleigh Court Flat 12 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2024
Raleigh Court Flat 18 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Jul 2023
Raleigh Court Flat 22 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2023
Raleigh Court Flat 23 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM6 0LH
Closest school
0.5 km
Wood Field Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.