Get startedBelgrave Mews is a semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 is 13.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold October 2019 for £437,000.
Belgrave Mews ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Aug 2023
Belgrave Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 6 years.
£437,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, Belgrave Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,141
Street avg £4,458
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road / Wallington — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

7 October 2019Most recent
£437,000
+26.7%over 5 years15 November 2013
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0EF: £640,000 (2025–2016).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 11 years
SM6 0TX
Closest school
0.6 km
Wood Field Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.