Get startedDenmore Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 563 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 52 m² this is the 7th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Denmore Court, where floor areas span 40–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£483/sq ft) was about 96.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £271,950. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs).
Denmore Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2021
Denmore Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£271,950
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, Denmore Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,204
Street avg £3,885
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grosvenor Road / Wallington — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

19 December 2018Most recent
£271,950
+53.2%over 6 years31 August 2012
£177,500
-4.1%over 4 years12 November 2007
£185,000
+12.8%over 4 years3 September 2003
£164,000
+31.2%over 1 year21 September 2001
£125,000
+68.9%over 3 years9 April 1998
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0BE: £245,000 (2025–2023).
Denmore Court Flat 6 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2025
Denmore Court Flat 1 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Jul 2024
Denmore Court Flat 3 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2023
Denmore Court Flat 27 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold May 2023
Denmore Court Flat 19 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SM6 0AG
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.