Get startedDenmore Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. At 50 m² this is the 6th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Denmore Court, where floor areas span 40–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since September 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 sits 61.4% above the 2004 sale of £144,950.
Denmore Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.8% per year over 6 years.
£144,950
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 6 years.
On habitable rooms, Denmore Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,899
Street avg £3,990
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grosvenor Road / Wallington — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 September 2004Most recent
£144,950
+107.1%over 6 years21 September 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0BE: £245,000 (2025–2023).
Denmore Court Flat 6 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2025
Denmore Court Flat 1 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Jul 2024
Denmore Court Flat 3 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2023
Denmore Court Flat 27 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold May 2023
Denmore Court Flat 19 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SM6 0LH
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.