Get startedDenmore Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 56 m² this is the 10th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Denmore Court, where floor areas span 40–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 81.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Denmore Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 May 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for Denmore Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,911
Street avg £3,898
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grosvenor Road / Wallington — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 September 2015Most recent
£275,000
+60.8%over 10 years4 April 2005
£171,000
+120.6%over 6 years27 October 1998
£77,500
+7.6%over 3 years2 June 1995
£71,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0BE: £245,000 (2025–2023).
Denmore Court Flat 6 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2025
Denmore Court Flat 1 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Jul 2024
Denmore Court Flat 3 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2023
Denmore Court Flat 27 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold May 2023
Denmore Court Flat 19 1 Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SM6 0LH
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.