Get started17 St Georges Road is a semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1417 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £610,000 is 43.5% above the 2012 sale price.
17 St Georges Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2022
17 St Georges Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£610,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£425,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 St Georges Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,228
Street avg £4,518
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkgate Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

21 June 2012Most recent
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AS: £671,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB