Get startedCanon Court is an end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 661 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 61 m² this is the 63rd smallest of 87 units on EPC record in Canon Court, where floor areas span 36–102 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 14.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 23.8% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £162,000 in May 2020.
Canon Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Canon Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £3,557
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wallington Station / Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

1 May 2020Most recent
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AR: £250,000 (2025–2018).
Canon Court Flat 157 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2025
Canon Court Flat 105 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Dec 2019
Canon Court Flat 151 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2018
Canon Court Flat 161 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2018
Canon Court Flat 103 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2018
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 13 years
SM6 0EN
Closest school
0.7 km
Wood Field Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB