Get startedCanon Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 57 m² this is the 60th smallest of 79 units on EPC record in Canon Court, where floor areas span 37–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 30.5% above the 2011 sale price.
Canon Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Canon Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, Canon Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,509
Street avg £3,847
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wallington Station / Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2011Most recent
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AP: £231,000 (2021–2019).
Canon Court Flat 55 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Dec 2021
Canon Court Flat 71 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2021
Canon Court Flat 68 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2021
Canon Court Flat 8 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2020
Canon Court Flat 20 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold May 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
SM6 0NN
Closest school
0.7 km
Wood Field Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB